Home ] Up ] Special Awards ] League Champions ] Cup Winners ] Last Year's Results ] [ tournament ] Memorabilia ]

 

Mens Ladies Mens Ladies Mens Veterans Mens Veterans Ladies Veterans Over 60's Mixed Handicap Restricted Restricted Handicap Under 21 Singles Under 18 Singles Junior Boys Junior Girls Junior Mixed    
Year Singles Singles Doubles Doubles Singles Doubles Singles Singles Doubles Singles Singles Singles (div 3) Team Event

 

  Doubles  Doubles  Doubles    
1947 B. Bradley ---- ----   ---- ---- -----   ----                      
1948 G. Saunders ---- ----   ---- ---- -----   ----                      
1949 R. Moss C. Love R. Moss/ Hoysted Hay/ Love ---- ---- -----   Miles/ Mrs. Miles                      
                                         
1950 R. Miles C. Miles R. Moss/ Hoysted Edwards/ Marshall ---- ---- -----   Miles/ Mrs. Miles                      
1951 W. Hall C. Miles W. Hall/ Goddard Edwards/ Marshall ---- ---- -----   Miles/ Mrs Miles                      
1952 W. Bedwell M. Bruckman Lucas/ Hays Bruckman/ Hope ---- ---- -----   W. Bedwell, P. Hope                      
1953 W. Bedwell P. Hope Lucas/ Hays ---- ---- ---- -----   P. Lucas, J. Latty                      
1954 W. Bedwell M. Bruckman Wheatley/ Richards ---- L. Davies ---- -----   W. Bedwell, P. Hope                      
1955 L. Shepperd P. Lee P. Lucas, P. Hays Bruckman, P. Hope A. Avis ----- -----   W. Bedwell, P. Hope                      
1956 P. Lawrence P. Bedwell P. Lawrence, L. Shepperd Bruckman, P. Hope J. Walpole ----- -----   W. Bedwell, P. Bedwell                      
1957 K. Sandeman J. Bateman B. Richards, K. Sandeman ----- J. Walpole ----- -----   W. Bedwell, P. Bedwell                      
1958 K. Sandeman ----- P. Lawrence, P. Lucas ----- J. Walpole ----- -----   -----                      
1959 T. Rowson J. Bloye B. Richards, K. Sandeman ----- J. Walpole ----- -----   R. Partridge, M. Partridge                       
                                         
1960 R. Partridge J. Bloye T. Rowson, Swallow ----- J. Walpole ----- -----   W. Bedwell, P. Bedwell                      
1961 D. Male J. Bloye H. Gaunt, K. Sandeman J. Bloye, P. Bedwell F. Fuller ----- -----   R. Partridge, M. Partridge                       
1962 R. Partridge J. Bloye F. Lockwood, R. Melling B. Jones, M. Partridge J. Semark ----- -----   H. Molloy, B. Jones                      
1963 R. Melling J. Bloye R. Partridge, B. Richards B. Jones, M. Partridge J. Semark ----- -----   R. Partridge, M. Partridge                       
1964 R. Melling J. Bloye F. Lockwood, R. Melling B. Jones, M. Partridge L. Boon ----- -----   H. Gaunt, B. Jones               B. Castle, L. Castle B.Castle,Craymer    
1965 J. Blackman J. Bloye F. Lockwood, R. Melling J. Bloye, P. Bedwell R. Gallagher ----- ----- B. Jones, F. Lockwood S. Faldo, S. Newell L.Castle,J.Blackman
1966 M. Pond J. Bloye M. Watts, I. Pitt J. Bloye, P. Bedwell R. Gallagher ----- -----   B. Jones, F. Lockwood               S. Faldo, S. Newell L.Castle,S.Willis    
1967 H. Molloy J. Hand F. Lockwood, R. Melling P. Bedwell, J. Hand R. Gallagher ----- -----   B. Jones, F. Lockwood                      
1968 M. Watts S. Faldo M. Watts, M. Pond P. Challis, I. Eley R. Gallagher ----- -----   S. Faldo, M.Watts                 JuniorMixedDoubles    
1969 M. Watts S. Faldo M. Watts, M. Pond S. Faldo, B.Richardson R. Gallagher ----- -----   S. Faldo, M.Watts                      
                                         
1970 R. Melling S. Faldo H. Molloy, P. Pond S. Faldo, B.Richardson R. Gallagher ----- -----   I. Eley, M. Pond                      
1971 K. Murray M. Thacker H. Molloy, P. Pond L.Farthing, M. Thacker S. Thacker ----- -----   P. Challis, F. Lockwood                      
1972 S. Whiteley M. Thacker M. Bawden, M. Watts L.Farthing, M. Thacker R. Gallagher ----- -----   M. Thacker, M. Watts                      
1973 J. Wilson L. Barrow S. Whiteley, P. Saunders B.Denny, S. Faldo R. Eley ----- -----   L. Budd, S. Whiteley                      
1974 S. Whiteley L. Barrow S. Whiteley, P. Saunders L. Budd, M.Nash R. Roffe D. Finch, R. Gallagher -----   L. Budd, S. Whiteley                      
1975 S. Whiteley L. Barrow S. Whiteley, P. Saunders L. Budd, M.Nash R. Eley R. Eley, F. Lockwood -----   L. Budd, S. Whiteley                      
1976 R. Melling L. Budd J.Poysden, M. Watts L. Budd, M.Nash F. Lockwood R. Eley, F. Lockwood -----   M. Nash, S. Whiteley                      
1977 S. Gibbs L. Barrow T.Condon, D.Newman L. Barrow, H.Gore P. Raybould F. Lockwood, K. Murray -----   L. Barrow, J. Wilson                      
1978 S. Gibbs M. Pemberton M. Bawden, M. Watts P. Challis, M. Pemberton P. Raybould B. Raybould, R Melling -----   J. Harison, S. Gibbs                      
1979 S. Gibbs Y. Brown S. Gibbs, B. Raybould Y. Brown, J. Harrison M. Watts R.Murray, L. Manning -----   J. Harison, S. Gibbs             K. Gard, C. Avis C.Griffiths,C.Molloy
                                         
1980 S. Gibbs Y.Brown S. Gibbs, F. Lockwood P. Challis, M. Pemberton F. Lockwood R.Murray, L. Manning -----   J. Harison, S. Gibbs             K. Gard, C. Avis J. Avis, H. Finch      
1981 S. Gibbs L. Budd K. Gard, P. Saunders L. Budd, Y. Brown R. Murray J. Holland, D. Finlayson -----   V. Brown, P. Saunders A. Flynn           C. Avis, T. West A. Peters, D. Smith      
1982 S. Gibbs Y. Brown P. Saunders, D.Letham Y. Brown, H. Finch J. Holland ----- -----   M. Pemberton, M. Stone M. Stones           S. Tilson, T. West        
1983 R. Murray J. Hand S. Gibbs, F. Lockwood M. Pemberton, G. Squire F. Lockwood R.Murray, L. Manning -----   M. Pemberton, F. Lockwood S. Tilson           S. Tilson, C. Cavenagh C. Pond, C. Smith      
1984 S. Gibbs J. Pannell S. Gibbs, S. Willis J. Finch, S. Moon D. Finlayson R.Murray, L. Manning -----   J. Harrison, P. Saunders S. Edwards           K. Booroff, S. Hand        
1985 S. Willis J. Harrison S. Gibbs, F. Lockwood J. Pannell, H. Platt R. Murray R.Murray, L. Manning -----   J. Harrison, P. Saunders S. Hand R. Ellis                  
1986 S. Gibbs J. Askem P. Saunders, S. Edwards M. Pemberton, J. Harrison R. Murray R.Murray, L. Manning -----   J. Askem, S. Willis C. Madhavji R. Williams                  
1987 D. Charlery J. Askem S. Neale, D. Charlery A. Gilliham, J. Hand B. Adams B. Cole, B. Adams -----   J. Askem, S. Willis S. Tilson K. Chapman                  
1988 S. Gibbs J. Askem S. Gibbs, F. Lockwood J. Harrison, J. Pannell F. Lockwood F. Lockwood, R. Melling -----   J. Harrison, P. Saunders C. Firth C. Kunwardia                  
1989 D. Charlery J. Askem S. Gibbs, F. Lockwood J. Harrison, J. Pannell S. Gibbs S. Gibbs. D. Baker -----   S. Reece, M. Hayes J. Gurney G. Jarvis                  
                                         
1990 S. Gibbs J. Askem C. Marco, M. Stones J. Askem, S. Reece S.Gibbs S. Gibbs. D. Baker -----   J. Askem, S. Woods S. Reece R. Lawrence                   
1991 S. Gibbs J. Askem S. Gibbs, P. Saunders J. Askem, G. Squire S. Willis B. Cole, B. Adams -----   J. Askem, M. Stone M. Stones C. Clements                  
1992 M. Jovic M. Pemberton T. Guymer, S. Willis P. Murray, J. Pannell S. Gibbs P. Saunders, S.Willis -----   A. Gilliham, B. Adams S. Jehan A. Murray                  
1993 T. Guymer M. Pemberton T. Guymer, S. Willis M. Pemberton, S. Reece S. Willis C. Marco, H. Molloy -----   M. Pemberton, C. Marco M. Hurry M. Hurry                  
1994 T. Guymer M. Pemberton T. Guymer, S. Willis M. Pemberton, S. Reece T. Guymer C. Marco, H. Molloy -----   M. Pemberton, C. Marco R. Slade R. Slade                  
1995 S. Willis M. Pemberton B. Adams, S. Edwards M. Pemberton, S. Reece T. Guymer T. Guymer, S. Willis -----   J. Pannell, G. Johnson A. Smith S. Walsh                  
1996 T. Guymer S. Liebig D. Jacobs, P. Saunders S. Liebig, L. Murray T. Guymer T. Guymer, S. Willis -----   S. Liebig, C. Aukett C. Crooks J. Golding   N. Lamb,P. Saunders, T.Pang              
1997 H. Innes S. Liebig D. Jacobs, P. Saunders S. Liebig, L. Murray R. Murray C. Marco, R. Murray -----   S. Liebig, C. Aukett M. Ellis R. Hiskey   C. Clements,B. Warner, A. Warner              
1998 R. Saville S. Liebig D. Jacobs, P. Saunders S. Liebig, L. Murray P. Saunders D. Jacobs, P. Saunders -----   S. Cook, R. Saville C. Clements C. Firth   J. Aukett, S. Gregory, D. Green              
1999 B. Warner S. Liebig D. Jacobs, P. Saunders S. Liebig, L. Murray H. Innes D. Jacobs, P. Saunders -----   S. Liebig, C. Aukett A. Halling A. Halling   A. McKay, A. Ellacot, D. Jacobs B. Warner B. Warner          
                                         
2000 P. Saunders S. Liebig D. Jacobs, P. Saunders S. Liebig, L. Murray D. Jacobs D. Jacobs, P. Saunders L. Murray   S. Reece P. Saunders B. Spencer C. Clements   J. Nightingale, J. Finch, B. Shingleton-Smith              
2001 G. Reeves L. Murray D. Jacobs, P. Saunders M. Pemberton, S. Reece B. Adams D. Jacobs, P. Saunders L. Murray   S. Reece P. Saunders R. Elsdon  J. Finch   J. Finch, B. Shingleton-Smith, B. Sladden              
2002 D. Jacobs L. Murray D. Bassett, N. Barker M. Pemberton, S. Reece D. Jacobs D. Jacobs, P. Saunders L. Murray   M. Pemberton, D. Jacobs G. Hartgrove G. Hartgrove   L. Murray, S. Whitford,G. Hartgrove              
2003 G. Reeves C. Eakin D. Bassett, N. Barker A. Gilliham, S. Reece G. Reeves D. Jacobs, P. Saunders C. Eakin   L. Murray, G. Reeves P. Brown G. Hartgrove   C. Firth, I. Rattray, P. Brown              
2004 J. Monk C. Eakin K. Read, C. Sweeney C. Eakin, L. Murray J. Monk K. Phillips, S. Woodley C. Eakin   C. Eakin, R. Sutton B. McLeod P. Saunders   J. Horlock, A. Ranjit-Singh, R. Bryant              
2005 T. Guymer D. Auvache K. Read, C. Sweeney J. Finch, L. Murray T. Guymer K. Phillips, S. Woodley D. Auvache   L. Murray, K. Read P. Saunders J. Finch   J. Montgomery, B. Cooper, D. Auvache A. Crocker            
2006 T. Guymer L. Murray T. Guymer, G. Morgan J. Finch, L. Murray G. Reeves D. Jacobs, P. Saunders L. Murray D. Jacobs L. Murray, K. Read P. D'Alessandri R. Sudhakar   L. Grant, P. Grant, B. McLeod K. Wood            
2007 J. Monk C. Cole J. Poysden/ G. Baker J. Finch, L. Murray G. Reeves S. Gibbs, J. Monk L. Murray G. Pavitt L. Murray, G. Reeves K. Wood N. Kumar D. Calleja, C. Clements, P. Brown J. Newland Over 70's Singles    

2008

K. Read D. Auvache K. Read/ D. Taylor D. Auvache, C. Cole S. Gibbs P. Saunders, J. Monk D. Auvache L. Tayler L. Murray, G Reeves A. Crocker R. Nutbrown   N. Barker, D. Bassett, V. Macaneney L. Smart      

2009

D. Taylor

D. Auvache P. Brown/ T. Guymer L. Attridge/ J. Finch T. Guymer B. Smith, S. Gibbs D. Auvache G. Pavitt L. Attridge, S. Gibbs G. Hartgrove G. Swan   G. Hartgrove, J. Reardon, C. Crooks L. Smart       R.Farmer    
                                         

2010

K. Caldon L. Attridge K. Caldon, R. Brown --- K. Caldon G. Baker, J. Poysden L. Attridge G. Pavitt L. Attridge, S. Gibbs D. Bassett L. Tayler   C. Aukett, C. Clements, G. Hartgrove J. Reardon       L.Tayler    
2011 D. Taylor S. Body P. Mynard/ M Sinkus --- S. Gibbs A. Halling/ K. Adams --- J. Tendler L. Attridge/ S. Gibbs J. Tendler W. McAlear   A. Halling, D. Calleja, G. Baker D. Harris       L.Tayler    

2012

S. Gibbs S. Body S. Gibbs/ D. Bowles - G. Reeves K. Adams/ K. Phillips S. Body G. Heath S. Body/ D. Taylor K. Phillips P. Cray   G. Baker, B. McLeod, R. Brown -   - - K.Field    

2013

J. Monk D. Auvache D. Taylor/K. Read L. Attridge/D. Auvache G. Reeves K. Adams/K.Phillips D. Auvache B. Smith L. Attridge/D. Taylor R. Seddon

D. Kisil

P. Pond (D2) D. Taylor/M. Tappenden/S. Dorn C. Bates S. Dorn S. Wyatt/R. Seddon P.Saunders
2014 T. Guymer L. Attridge K. Adams/ K. Phillips L. Attridge/ S. White T. Guymer K. Caldon/ R. Brown L. Attridge T. Guymer L. Attridge/D. Taylor T. Jacks G. Banthorpe R. Seddon C. Beauchamp/ M. Smith/ S. Wells S. Dorn L. Adshead L. Adshead/ Z. Bates   L.Tayler    

2015

K. Read Z. Davies B Warner/ C Sweeny D. Auvache/ L. Attridge D. Taylor K. Adams/ K. Phillips D. Auvache J. Tendler L. Attridge/D. Taylor J. Hills N. Bellham J. Jeffery

C. Aukett/ G. Bhambra/ H. Keys

J. Jeffery

Z. Davies/ J. Jeffery C. Clements

J.Tendler

2016

K. Caldon

D. Auvache

K. Caldon/ K. Read

D. Auvache/ L. Attridge

K. Read

K. Read/ R. Brown

D. Auvache

G. Johnson

Jo Hills/ M. Spero

J. Jeffery

H. Keys

D. Kisil

A. Armstrong/ R. Sutcliffe/ C. Hancox

M. Stringer

M. Stringer/ R. Williams

J. Jeffery

P.Ballard

2017

P. Whatton L. Roff K.Read/D.Taylor L.Roff/J.Hills K. Read K. Adams/ G. Young L.Roff T.Guymer L.Roff/D.Taylor H. Keys J. Spencer B. Matthews B.Matthews/M.Rolfe/J.Hills R.Williams(U15) H.Keys M. Stringer/H.Keys I. Wall P. Radford G.Young T.Pang/B.Matthews 
Mens Singles Ladies Singles Mens Doubles Ladies Doubles Mens Vets Singles Mens Vets Doubles Ladies Vets Singles Over 60 Singles Mixed Doubles Handicap Singles Restricted Singles (Div 3) Restricted Singles (Div 2) Handicap Team Event Under 21 Singles Under 18 Singles Junior Boys Doubles Restricted Singles (Div. 1) Over 70's Singles Premier Restricted Drawn Doubles