Home ] Up ] [ Special Awards ] League Champions ] Cup Winners ] Last Year's Results ] tournament ] Memorabilia ]

 

Special Awards

Jarman Cup

John Hatton Cup

Porter Award

(now the David Jacobs Award

Sportsman Of The Year

Most Improved Player

Services to the League

1971

V. MacGregor

-

-

1972

-

-

-

1973

-

-

-

1974

-

-

S Thacker

1975

-

-

T Atkinson

1976

-

-

P Pond

1977

-

-

-

1978

-

-

D Baker

1979

R. Elsdon

-

P Roden

1980

E.C.L.

-

S Pelsis

1981

Rose Bowl Team

-

J Hatton

1982

R.Melling

-

I Baker

1983

S.Appleby

C. Cavanagh

R Elsdon

1984

J.Pannell

G. Baker

D Goulty

1985

S. Gibbs

K. Booroff

T Jones

1986

S. Gibbs

H. Platt

J Gard

1987

T. Hawkins

M. Hayes

A Jarvis

1988

Trinity

A. Wood

K Smart

1989

C. Carslake

N. Gutteridge

C Clements

1990

J. Finch

G. Green

A Gilliham

1991

-

P. Churn

A Wood

1992

L. Hopkins

S. Jehan

G Squire

1993

N. Billingham

M. Hurry

C Vanezis

1994

P. Childs

P. Mott

B Ward

1995

B.D.S.C.

R. Pond

C Aukett

1996

K. Chapman

L. Murray

R Elsdon

1997

D. Gent

B. Warner

L Jupe

1998

T. Jasper

B. Warner

P Saunders

1999

B. Platt

M. Jupe

L. Saunders

2000

J. Nightingale

T. Halling

T. Arthurton

2001

G. Hartgrove

S. Mundy

L. Murray

2002

G. Arthurton

-

A. Wood

2003

D. Bassett

A. Atkinson

B. Ward

2004

G. Swan

P. Lawford

D. Jacobs

2005

M. Cornish

A. Crocker

J. Golding

2006

  D. Watson N. Swanton C. Clements
2007   B. Spencer G. Baker Vicky Saunders
2008   T. Campbell R. Wong G. Banthorpe

2009

  B.Cooper K. Wood L. Attridge

2010

  J. Poysden G. Hartgrove A. Ranjit-Singh

2011

  I. Tuckey W. McAlear A. Wood
2012   B. Smith J. Marshall Jayne Johnson

2013

  M. Smith R. Seddon M. Treleaven

2014

  Lee Chapel Pingers P. Smith M. Southby

2015

  Paul Brown Gill Smith Lin Attridge

2016

  Craig Aukett Harry Keys Lou Hopkins
2017   Matt Stringer Connor Wilkinson Glen Johnson
    Sportsman Of The Year Most Improved Player Services to the League

Back to Top