Home ] Premier Div ] Division One ] Division Two ] Division Three ] League Tables ] news items ] Cup Stuff ] Club Details ] Interleague ] TT Links ] Rules ] Photo Gallery ] Playing Facilities ] Tournament ] [ Handicap Chart ] Archive ]

 

 

Notes on using the chart

To determine the starting score, take the lowest letter of the two and note it on the left hand vertical column.

 Run across horizontally to meet the column corresponding to the second letter, where the starting score will be found.

Service changes every 5 points starting from zero.

Examples: D plays M: lower letter is M, score corresponding to D is 14. Therefore M starts at +14 to 21. Service changes after one point at 15-0 or 14-1.

M+5 plays A: Game is played to 21+5 = 26 points, M starts at 17 + 5 =22.

A-5 plays A-2: Game played to 26 points, A-2 starts at +3

A-10 plays M+5: Game is played to 21+ 10+ 5 = 36 points, M+5 needs 4 points per game.

DOWNLOAD HANDICAP CHART IN WORD FORMAT PREMIER DIVISION     DIVISION ONE

DIVISION TWO          DIVISION THREE

   

 

A

 

A

0

B

B

2

0

C

C

5

3

0

D

 

D

7

6

3

0

E

E

9

9

6

3

0

F

F

11

10

9

6

3

0

G

 

G

12

11

10

9

6

3

0

H

H

13

12

11

10

9

6

3

0

I

I

14

13

12

11

10

9

6

3

0

J

 

J

15

14

13

12

11

10

9

6

3

0

K

K

16

15

14

13

12

11

10

9

6

3

0

L

L

17

16

15

14

13

12

11

10

8

6

3

0

M

M

17

16

15

14

13

12

11

10

9

8

6

3

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Note: These handicaps are updated for the 2016/17 season. Updated letters are shown in RED

Colin Chatfield HULLBRIDGE B A-2     Peter Hilton BLUEHOUSE B C     Keiran Wood BAS. HOSPITAL F     Division Three    
Duncan Taylor HULLBRIDGE B A-10     Dave Reynolds BLUEHOUSE B D     Clive Beauchamp BAS. HOSPITAL E     Archie Blackburn CANVEY C H
Bill Smith HULLBRIDGE B C     Steve Aspland BLUEHOUSE B D     Kevin Smart BAS. HOSPITAL E     Ryan Williams CANVEY C H
Andy Seaman HULLBRIDGE B C     Tony Stonell BLUEHOUSE B D     Dean Baker BAS. HOSPITAL E     Simon Baker CANVEY C J
Dick Wyman HULLBRIDGE B C               Sid Hills BAS. HOSPITAL F     Brandon Bennett CANVEY C L
Glen Johnson HULLBRIDGE B A-4     Chris Aukett BASILDON A B     Mike Smith BAS. HOSPITAL F     Ray Baker CANVEY C J
Matt Rolfe HULLBRIDGE B B     Paul Churn BASILDON A B     Gill Smith BAS. HOSPITAL K     Stuart Curham CANVEY C H
Tony Halling HULLBRIDGE B A-10     Ian Wall BASILDON A A     Errol Anderson BAS. HOSPITAL H     Terry Castile CANVEY C H
Peter Saunders HULLBRIDGE B D     Linda Roff BASILDON A D     Jay Shivapujimath BAS. HOSPITAL E     Steve Robinson CANVEY C H
Tim Cramphorn HULLBRIDGE B D     Steve Woodley BASILDON A B     Chudi Upakwa BAS. HOSPITAL E     Kevin Hughes CANVEY C I
          Mark Stones BASILDON A A-5     Abhin Bidari BAS. HOSPITAL E     Tom Jarvis CANVEY C J
Kevin Caldon HULLBRIDGE A A-10                              
George Reeves HULLBRIDGE A A-6     John Tendler HADLEIGH FORUM B B     Ray Wilson CANVEY A D     Andy Roff Basildon D I
Kevin Read HULLBRIDGE A A-10     Tony Jacks HADLEIGH FORUM B C     Peter Cray CANVEY A D     Conrad Gomes Basildon D J
Adam Brewer HULLBRIDGE A A-6     Paul Fawell HADLEIGH FORUM B C     Tony Westwell CANVEY A E     Tony Ayliffe Basildon D G
Reece Seddon HULLBRIDGE A A-6     Paul Reed HADLEIGH FORUM B E     Des Duffield CANVEY A F     James Spencer Basildon D G
Nigel Lamb HULLBRIDGE A C     Gus Heath HADLEIGH FORUM B B     Terry Giddens CANVEY A E     Steve Lennox Basildon D I
Richard Brown HULLBRIDGE A A-6     Caroline Cole HADLEIGH FORUM B D     Lee McGonagle CANVEY A F          
Babul McLeod HULLBRIDGE A A-2     Russ Bright HADLEIGH FORUM B C     Talbot Wiseman CANVEY A F     Ted Hillebrandt Basildon E L
Simon Neale HULLBRIDGE A B               Gavin Warner CANVEY A E     Simon Reggione Basildon E K
          Max Southby GRAYS B D     Phil Puckey CANVEY A D     Ellise Warner Basildon E L
          Dmitri Kisil GRAYS B D               Jenne Siebolt Basildon E I
Les Hoey BLUEHOUSE A A     Robbie Wong GRAYS B D     Tina Hutchinson BASILDON C I     Alan Wood Basildon E G
Debbie Auvache BLUEHOUSE A B     Mike Trendell GRAYS B F     Keith Cullen BASILDON C G     Estelle Pellegrino Basildon E H
Brian Spencer BLUEHOUSE A D     Daniel Toader GRAYS B D     Tony Ayliffe BASILDON C F     Richard Reibold Basildon E I
Mark Jupe BLUEHOUSE A D     Rafal Grabowski GRAYS B F     Craig Aukett BASILDON C F     Ash Kumar Basildon E G
Pat White BLUEHOUSE A D                              
          Graham Briggs Stanford-le-Hope A C     Phil Smith BLUEHOUSE C E     Vaughan Chambers Stanford-le-Hope D H
Anthon Ranjit-Singh HADLEIGH FORUM A C     Chris Hancox Stanford-le-Hope A C     Jeff Parker BLUEHOUSE C F     Peter Handscombe Stanford-le-Hope D G
Dale Gutteridge HADLEIGH FORUM A C     Andy Paton Stanford-le-Hope A C     Dave DeCoster BLUEHOUSE C G     Tony Papasifakis Stanford-le-Hope D G
Roy Thomas HADLEIGH FORUM A A     Ryan Sutcliffe Stanford-le-Hope A D     Len King BLUEHOUSE C J          
Bertie Makolli HADLEIGH FORUM A C               Chris Crooks BLUEHOUSE C E     Andrew Jessop Stanford-le-Hope E I
Matt Spero HADLEIGH FORUM A A-10     Martin Archie Stanford-le-Hope B E     Julian Flenley BLUEHOUSE C G     Brian Billins Stanford-le-Hope E I
          Derrick Pearson Stanford-le-Hope B D               Max Willats Stanford-le-Hope E J
Terry Guymer NORTHLANDS PARK A A-10     Dave Hancox Stanford-le-Hope B E     Dave Thomas HADLEIGH FORUM C E          
Stuart Gibbs NORTHLANDS PARK A A-6     Colin Barham Stanford-le-Hope B E     Dave Woolmer HADLEIGH FORUM C E          
Dave Calleja NORTHLANDS PARK A A     Steve Marr Stanford-le-Hope B E     Tony Mace HADLEIGH FORUM C F     Nathan Jones Stanford-le-Hope F J
John Monk NORTHLANDS PARK A A-6               Graham Farmer HADLEIGH FORUM C F     Michael Pearn Stanford-le-Hope F K
Gurjit Bhambra NORTHLANDS PARK A A-2     Sue Body Basildon B E     Bob Gabe HADLEIGH FORUM C G     Jake Winter Stanford-le-Hope F J
Pete Saunders NORTHLANDS PARK A A     Steve Appleby Basildon B E     Jean Catley HADLEIGH FORUM C H     Max Russell Stanford-le-Hope F K
Paul Whatton NORTHLANDS PARK A A-4     Dave Kirston Basildon B E     Peter Lucraft HADLEIGH FORUM C E     Zac Bates Stanford-le-Hope F G
Dave Bowles NORTHLANDS PARK A A-4     Charles Yeung Basildon B E                    
John Poysden NORTHLANDS PARK A A-4     Trevor Ward Basildon B D     Martin Winter Stanford-le-Hope C F     Eddie Delaney SETTS B H
Steve McSweeny NORTHLANDS PARK A A     Garry Hartgrove Basildon B C     Dan Harris Stanford-le-Hope C F     Shiela White SETTS B I
          Colin Clements Basildon B E     Adrian Armstrong Stanford-le-Hope C E     Colin Hart SETTS B G
Hamish Innes NORTHLANDS PARK B A               Terry Girt Stanford-le-Hope C D     Brandon Dowson SETTS B H
Steve Sawyer NORTHLANDS PARK B B     Dave Norris WICKFORD CC D     John Handscombe Stanford-le-Hope C E     Andy Hart SETTS B G
Graham Arthurton NORTHLANDS PARK B C     Terry Jasper WICKFORD CC F               Suzanne Shaw SETTS B I
Dave Bassett NORTHLANDS PARK B A     Ron Coutts WICKFORD CC E     Gordon Johnstone CANVEY B G          
Richard Jackman NORTHLANDS PARK B A-4     Brian Ward WICKFORD CC E     Geoff Banthorpe CANVEY B G     Dave Walton WICKFORD COMMUNITY H
Neal Barker NORTHLANDS PARK B B     Richard Gill

WICKFORD CC

E     Ross Warner CANVEY B H     Paul Solosy WICKFORD COMMUNITY J
George Dianin NORTHLANDS PARK B A-2               Joanna Hills CANVEY B G     Bill Wall WICKFORD COMMUNITY I
                    Alex Taylor CANVEY B H     Kevin Wollen WICKFORD COMMUNITY H
Keith Adams NORTHLANDS SPORTS A-8               Steve Parker CANVEY B H     Keith Bushell WICKFORD COMMUNITY H
Bruce Kettle NORTHLANDS SPORTS A               Rob McDonald CANVEY B H     Steven Chooi WICKFORD COMMUNITY H
Peter Mynard NORTHLANDS SPORTS A               Harry Keys CANVEY B F     Peter Rake WICKFORD COMMUNITY I
Chris Jacob NORTHLANDS SPORTS B               Ben Matthews CANVEY B D          
Malcolm Henstock NORTHLANDS SPORTS D                              
Simon Jacob NORTHLANDS SPORTS C                              
Steve Buer NORTHLANDS SPORTS B                              
Sid Dorn NORTHLANDS SPORTS C                              
                                   
Ben Warner SELBOURNE A-10                              
Charles Sweeny SELBOURNE A-4                              
Kim Shead SELBOURNE A                              
Martin West SELBOURNE C                              
Paul Brown SELBOURNE B                              
Martin Turner SELBOURNE C                              
Michael Baker SELBOURNE C                              
Ross Saxby SELBOURNE A-4                              
James Marshall SELBOURNE C                              
                                   
Elena Velikova GRAYS A B                              
Martin Treleaven GRAYS A B                              
Michael Rigg GRAYS A B                              
Joe Stannard GRAYS A B                              
Tony Bonnici GRAYS A B                              
Rahul Sharma GRAYS A B                              
                                   
Tim Pang HOCKLEY TTC B                              
Justin Jeffrey HOCKLEY TTC B                              
Matt Stringer HOCKLEY TTC D                              
Liam Squirrel HOCKLEY TTC C                              
Matt Narial HOCKLEY TTC D                              
Harry Small HOCKLEY TTC D                              
David Colwill HOCKLEY TTC C