Home ] Premier Div ] Division One ] Division Two ] Division Three ] League Tables ] news items ] [ Cup Stuff ] Club Details ] Interleague ] TT Links ] Rules ] Photo Gallery ] Playing Facilities ] Tournament ] Handicap Chart ] Archive ]

 

Divisional And Handicap Cup Competitions

 2016/2017

Divisional Cup - Final Draw Handicap KO Cup - Quarter Final Draw
Divisional Cup - Semi-Final draw Handicap KO Cup - semi-final draw

Divisional Cup - First Round (to be played week commencing October 10th)

Premier Division

Preliminary match (September 12th) Grays A 7  Hadleigh Forum A 2

Selbourne 7  Grays A 2
Bluehouse A v Hullbridge B W/O
Northlands A v Hullbridge A W/O
Northlands B w Northlands Sports  

Division One

Stanford B 2 Basildon A 5
Stanford A 3 Hadleigh Forum B 5
Basildon B 5 Wickford CC 1
Grays B W/O Bluehouse B  

Division Two

Bluehouse C 0 Canvey A 5
Basildon Hospital 6 Canvey B 1
Basildon C v bye  
Hadleigh Forum C 5 Stanford C 1
       

Division Three

Stanford E 3 Basildon E 6
SETTS 1 Wickford Community 8
Basildon D 2 Stanford D 7
Canvey C 8 Stanford F 1

Draw for the Divisional Cup (Semi-Finals) to be played week commencing Jan 30th.

Premier Division

Hullbridge B 2 Selbourne 5
Northlands B 0 Hullbridge A 5

Division One

Hadleigh ~Forum 3 Basildon A 5
Basildon B 5 Grays B 2

Division Two

Canvey A 2 Bas. Hospital 5
Basildon C 4 Hadleigh Forum C 5

Division Three

Wickford Comm 6 Basildon E 3
Stanford D 5 Canvey C 4
 

DIVISIONAL KO FINALS (to be played week commencing April 24th )(home team first)

Prem Hullbridge A 5 Selbourne 1
1 Basildon A 5 Basildon B 1
2 Hadleigh Forum C 7 Bas. Hospital 2
3 Stanford D v Wickford Community  

RETURN TO TOP

 Handicap KO Cup - First Round ( played week commencing Nov. 21st)

 

Northlands Park B 5 Hullbridge B 3
Selbourne 4 Basildon E 5
Hullbridge A v Wickford Community W/O
Stanford A 5 SETTS 4
Stanford E 1 Stanford D 8
Hadleigh Forum C W/O Bluehouse B  
Basildon B 2 Stanford B 5
Canvey A W/O Stanford F  
Basildon A 5 Hadleigh Forum B 4
Grays B 6 Basildon Hospital 3
Basildon C 5 Canvey C 0
Northlands Park A v Canvey B W/O
Bluehouse A 0 Basildon D 5
Wickford CC W/O Hadleigh Forum A  
Bluehouse C v bye  
Stanford C 3 Grays A 5
     

Draw & Results for 2nd. round of Handicap K.O. (to be played week commencing Jan. 2nd  )

Bluehouse C 2 Northlands Park B 5
Canvey A W/O Basildon C  
Stanford D 3 Stanford A 6
Canvey B 3 Basildon D 7
Stanford B 6 Grays B 3
Basildon A 5 Grays A 1
 Wickford Community 5 Basildon E 4
Hadleigh Forum C 5 Wickford CC 0

Draw for the Quarter Finals KO Cup (to be played week commencing Feb.27th)

Canvey A 1 Northlands B 5
Stanford A 4 Basildon A 5
 Basildon D 7 Wickford Community 2
Stanford B W/O Hadleigh Forum C  
Draw for the Handicap KO Semi-Finals ( played week commencing April 10th/17th)
Stanford B 5 Basildon D 2
Basildon A 3  Northlands B 5

Handicap Final (Week commencing April 24th 2017)


Stanford B 5 Northlands B 4

 Back to top