Home ] Premier Div ] Division One ] Division Two ] Division Three ] League Tables ] news items ] Cup Stuff ] [ Club Details ] Interleague ] TT Links ] Rules ] Photo Gallery ] Playing Facilities ] Tournament ] Handicap Chart ] Archive ]

 

List of Club and Team Details 2016-17 (telephone 01268 unless otherwise stated)

 

BASILDON TTC – BS&L Club, Gardners Way, Gardiners Lane South, Basildon SS14 3AP. ( 523773

*Home Night : Thursday

Hon. Secretary: Linda Roff, 49 Grove Rd, Benfleet SS7 1JH   (  976076 Mob. 07832 218232

Captain A : Chris Aukett, 33 Hazel Close, Basildon SS15 5GT   ( 522929  Mob: 07702 078743

Captain B: Garry Hartgrove, “Shenlea”, Markhams Chase Basildon  (  545452, Mob. 07706 076410

Captain C: Craig Aukett,  ( 07949 561202

Captain D: Andy Roff,  andrewroff@hotmail.co.uk   (  771160  Mob. 07582 540606

Captain E: Jenne Seibolt, 14 Betoyne Close, Billericay CM11 2JQ   ( (01277) 630831, 07751 574349

 

BASILDON HOSPITAL – Physical Medicine Gym, Basildon Hospital. ( 0845 155 3111 8734

* Home Night : Tuesday                                                                        **** 7.30pm Start****

Hon. Secretary : Gill Smith,  10 Mapleleaf Gardens, Wickford SS12 0NB. ( 765583

Captain : Kevin Smart, 448 Whitmore Way, Basildon SS14 2EZ   (  524654, 07970 082122 

        The Basildon Hospital multi-storey car park now runs a car registration number recognition system,

 ththerefore, before you leave the car park to go home, you need to go to the machine and enter your

 cacar registration number and pay the correct charge. Depending on how long you stay the cost will be either 3 or £4.

 If IIf you have parked in this car park, the table tennis club will make a reimbursement for ONE car. 

·         Please note that the Start time for matches is 7.45pm. Because of security we cannot leave the Physiotherapy

 dodoor open, but, we will look out for visiting players from 7.25 to 7.40 at the latest.

 

 

BLUEHOUSE - Bluehouse Community Centre, Laindon Link, Laindon SS15 5UH. (544021

* Home Night: Wednesday                                                                 **** 7.45pm Start   ****

Hon. Secretary: Pat White, 98 Riverview, Chadwell St.Mary RM16 4BA. ( (01375) 407444 Bus.522861  x353

Captain A:  Pat White, as above                                                                                                                                            

Captain B: Dave Reynolds, 14 Reed Pond Walk, Basildon SS16 6AX.  ( 412432 Mob. 07796 770230

Captain C:  Len King, 5 Christopher Close, Hornchurch RM12 6RF.   ( (01708) 474484

CANVEY - King George Pavillion,Blackthorn Rd, Canvey, Essex. SS8 7BJ   (  683174

* Home Night: Monday.                                                                   **** 7.30 to 10.30pm****

Hon. Secretary: Geoff Banthorpe, 14 Thielen Road, Canvey Island SS8 9BA.  ( 691011

Captain A: Lee McGonagle, 165 Eastern Esplanade, Canvey   (  442293

Captain B and C: Geoff Banthorpe, as above. 

GRAYS TTC- Grays School Media Arts College, Hathaway Rd, Grays RM17 5LL.     ( (01375)371361

* Home Night: A Team Monday, B Team Thursday          **** B team 7.30 pm prompt Start, 10.00 pm Finish***

Hon. Secretary: Rafal Grabowski, 46 Sachfield Drive, RM16 6QJ   (   07828 075779

Captain A: Michael Rigg, 17 Mashiters Hill, Romford RM1 4TR (  07830 406086 (playing at Northlands)

Captain B: Mike Trendell,30 Lancaster Road, Chafford Hundred, Grays  ( 01375 481766 or 07880 786826 

HULLBRIDGE -Hullbridge S& S Club, Lower Road, Hullbridge SS5 6BJ.   ( (01702) 230420

* Home Night : Thursday                                                                       **** 7.45pm Start****

Hon. Secretary: Nigel Lamb, 107a Hainault Avenue, Southend SS0 9EZ   (   Mob 07516 548765

Captain A :  Nigel Lamb (NPC), as above.

Captain B: Bill Smith, 55 Mapledene Avenue, Hullbridge, SS5 6JB ( (01702) 230536, Mob. 07505 107110 

HADLEIGH FORUM. –  Invicta TTC (Adjoining 22 Crosby Road), Westcliff-on-Sea SS0 8LG

*Home Night : A team Monday (at 39 Selbourne Road), B & C teams Tuesday

Hon. Secretary : Graham Farmer,7a Minster Close, Rayleigh SS6 8SF  (  (01702) 527527 or 07969 139094

Captain A:  Anthon Ranjit- Singh, 59 Argent Court, Grays RM17 6QT  ( (01375) 372343 or 07515 873029

Captain B:  John Tendler, A6 Argyll House, Seaforth Road, Westcliff  ( (01702) 620917 or 07786 444171

Captain C:  Graham Farmer, as above. 

HOCKLEY. –  Plumberow Primary Academy, Hamilton Gdns, Hockley SS5 5BX    (01702) 203741

Home Night: Tuesday                                                                             ****8.00pm Start****

Hon. Secretary: Paul Henlen, (  07876 333062

Captain: Tim Pang , 4 Harrow Close, Hawkwell SS5 4HQ  (  07763 233455 

 NORTHLANDS PARK TTC – N. P. Community Centre, Felmores, Pitsea SS13 1SD.  ( 931694

* Home Night : A Team Thursday, B Team Monday                         *****8.00pm Start*****

Hon. Secretary/ Captain A: Peter Saunders, 63 Woodfield Road, Benfleet SS7 2EQ ( 01702 553786  Mob. 07837663450

Captain B:  Neal Barker, 12 Bowers Road, Benfleet SS7 5PZ  ( 569244  

NORTHLANDS SPORTS TTC – N. P. Community Centre, Felmores, Pitsea SS13 1SD.  ( 931694

* Home Night : Thursday                                                                    *****7.45pm Start*****

Hon. Secretary/ Captain: Keith Adams, 4 Oakham Close, Langdon Hills SS16 6NX  ( 07864 072516 

SELBOURNE – 39 Selbourne Road, Thundersley SS7 4AN.  ( 752963

* Home Night : Monday

Hon. Secretary:  Paul Brown, 16 Brampstead, Laindon West SS15 6QU  (   410918, Mob. 07806 573245

Captain: Kim Shead, 58 Winbourne Road, SS2 5JF  (  07905 614899 

SETTS –   Basildon Sporting Village, Cranes Farm Road, Basildon SS14 3GO

* Home Night : Friday                                          *****7.30 Prompt Start, 10 pm finish*****

Hon. Secretary : Alan Wood, 62 Park Lane, Ramsden Heath CM11 1NF  (  710409

Captain : Shiela White, 42 Nevendon Road, Wickford SS12 0NF  (   472251 

STANFORD-le-HOPE TTC – Corringham Village Hall, Springhouse Road, SS17 7LE

* Home Night : Tuesday    **** 7.30pm START **** 

Hon. Secretary : Peter Handscombe, 31, Woolifers Avenue, Corringham, SS17 9AU. ( (01375) 677046

Captain A : Ryan Sutcliffe, 17 Alderman Walk, SS17 8DA   (  (01375) 360504, Mob.  07860 716237

Captain B : Martin Archie, 39 Winfields, Pitsea SS13 1HA   ( 07949 765675

Captain C: Dan Harris, 64 Paxfords, Basildon SS15 6SQ  (  07747 477849

Captain D : Peter Handscombe, as above.

Captain E: Brian Billins, 19 Alderman Walk, SS17 8DA    (  (01375) 643556

Captain F: Connor Wilkinson, 12 Runnymede Court, Stanford-le-Hope, SS17 0NR  (  07821 421155 

WICKFORD COMMUNITY CENTRE – Market Road, Wickford SS12 0AG   ( 732236     

* Home Night : Thursday                                      *****7.30 Prompt Start, 10 pm finish*****

Hon. Secretary: Paul Solosy, 33 Laburnum Avenue, Wickford Essex SS12 0DB   (  478991

Captain: Eddie Delaney, Schoenheit, Crays Hill CM11 2YA   (  07776 143577 

WICKFORD CRICKET CLUB - Wickford CC, Swan Lane, Wickford SS11 7DD. ( 763023

* Home Night : Tuesday

Hon. Secretary and Captain: Terry Jasper, 3 The Hastings, Wickford, Essex, SS11 7EQ. ( 457469